Presented by:
The region’s first and most trusted children’s hospital
2023 TRICK OR TREAT:
Alburtis: Tuesday, October 31st, 6 pm to 8 pm
Allentown: Friday, October 27th, 6 pm to 8 pm
Allen Township: Tuesday, October 31st, 6 pm to 8 pm
Bangor: Sunday, October 29th, 2 pm – 5 pm
Bath Borough: Tuesday, October 31, from 6 pm to 8 pm
Bethlehem: Friday, October 27th, 6 pm to 8 pm
Bethlehem Township: Friday, October 27th, 6 pm to 8 pm
Bushkill Township: Tuesday, October 31, from 6 pm to 8 pm
Catasauqua: Saturday, October 28th, 6 pm to 8 pm
Chapman Borough: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 7 pm
Coopersburg: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Coplay: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
East Allen Township: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
East Bangor Borough: Sunday, October 29th from 2 pm to 5 pm
East Stroudsburg Borough: Tuesday, October 31st from 6pm to 8pm
Easton: Tuesday, October 31, 2022 – 6 pm to 8 pm
Emmaus: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Forks Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Fountain Hill: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Freemansburg Borough: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Hanover Township: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Heidelberg Township: Saturday, October 28th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Hellertown: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Jim Thorpe: Saturday, Oct. 28th from 5 pm to 7 pm
Lehighton: Tuesday, October 31st, from 6 pm to 8 pm
Lehigh Township: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Lower Macungie Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 9 pm
Lower Milford Township: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Lower Mount Bethel Township: Sunday, October 29th from 4 pm to 6 pm
Lower Nazareth Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Lower Saucon Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Lynn Township: Saturday, Oct. 28th from 6 pm to 7 pm
Moore Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Nazareth: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
North Catty Borough: Saturday, October 28th from 6 pm to 8 pm
North Whitehall Township: Friday, October 27th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Northampton Borough: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Palmer Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Palmerton: Saturday, October 28th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Pen Argyl: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Pennsburg: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Plainfield Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 5 pm to 7 pm
Portland Borough: Saturday, October 28th from 4 pm to 6 pm
Quakertown: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 9 pm
Ross Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Roseto Borough: Sunday, October 29th from 2 pm to 4 pm
Salisbury Township: Friday, October 27th, 5:30 pm to 8 pm
South Whitehall Township: Friday, October 27th, 6 pm to 8 pm
Stockertown Borough: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Stroudsburg Borough: Tuesday, October 31st from 5 pm to 6 pm and 6 pm to 8pm
Tamaqua: Saturday, October 28th from 6 pm to 9 pm
Tatamy: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Upper Macungie Township: Friday, October 27th, 6 pm to 8 pm
Upper Mount Bethel Township: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 1 to 6 p.m.
Upper Nazareth Township – Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 to 8 p.m.
Upper Saucon Township: Friday, October 27th, 6 pm to 8 pm
Walnutport/Slatington: Wednesday, October 25th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Washington Township: Sunday, October 29th from 2 pm to 5 pm
Weisenberg Township: Saturday, October 28th from 6pm to 8pm
West Easton Borough: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Whitehall Township: Friday, October 27th, 6 pm to 8 pm
Williams Township: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Wilson Borough: Tuesday, October 31st from 6 pm to 8 pm
Wind Gap Borough: Tuesday, October 31st from 6pm to 8pm
2023 PARADES
Alburtis: Saturday, October 28th at 7pm
Allentown Halloween Parade: Saturday, October 28th at 11 am – 2pm
Bangor: Thursday, October 19th at 7 pm
Bath: Tuesday, October 17th at 7 pm (rain date Oct. 18)
Bethlehem: Sunday, October 29th at 2 pm Sunday, November 5th at 2pm
Boyertown Halloween Parade: Saturday, October 21st at 7pm
Catasauqua Halloween Parade: Wednesday, October 18th at 6 pm (Rain Date 10/25)
Coopersburg Halloween Parade: Sunday, October 15th at 3 pm (Rain Date 10/22)
Coplay Halloween Parade: Tuesday, October 17th at 7 pm
Easton Phillipsburg Halloween Parade: Sunday, October 29th at 3 pm
Emmaus Halloween Parade: Saturday, October 21st at 7 pm
Hellertown Borough: Sunday, October 22nd at 2 pm
Lehighton Halloween Parade: Saturday, October 21st at 4pm
Macungie Halloween Parade: Sunday, October 29th at 7:15 pm
Nazareth: Saturday, October 21st at 1 pm
Northampton Jack Frost: Thursday, October 19th at 7 pm
Northern Lehigh Halloween Parade: Saturday, October 28th at 6 pm
Lehighton Halloween Parade: Saturday, October 21st at 4 pm
Pennsburg Halloween Parade: Sunday, October 29th from 6 pm to 8 pm
Quakertown Halloween Parade: Sunday, October 22nd from 2 pm to 4 pm
Tamaqua Halloween Parade: Tuesday, October 24th at 7pm
Topton Halloween Parade: Saturday, October 14th at 7pm (Rain Date is 10/15)
Upper Perk Halloween Parade: Sunday, October 29th at 6 pm
Whitehall Township Halloween Parade: Thursday, October 26th at 7 pm
2023 FALL & HALLOWEEN ATTRACTIONS
Whitehall Fire Department Haunted Parkway | Fridays and Saturdays September 29th – October 28th
Screamin’ Green Hauntoween | Crayola Experience, Easton | September 21st through October 31st
Electrifying Jack-O-Lantern Experience | West End Fairgrounds, Gilbert | Now through October 31st
Whitehall Fire Department Trick or Treat | Church St., Whitehall | October 7th from 4pm to 6pm
Wilson Boro Fall Festival | Meuser Park | October 12th -13th from 6pm to 10pm and October 14th 12pm to10pm
Bangor Borough Oktoberfest | Bangor Park | October 14th from 4pm to 9pm and October 15th from 4pm to 8pm
Upper Macungie Barktoberfest | Grange Park | October 14th from 11am to 2pm
Fall Festival and Trunk or Treat | 4th Street Park in Quakertown | October 14th from 2pm to 6pm
3rd Annual Halloween Spooktacular| Covered Bridge Park, Allentown | October 20th from 5pm to 8pm
Bushkill Township Volunteer Fire Company| Trunk or Treat | October 20th from 6pm to 8pm
Palmer Township Trick or Treat Trail | Charles Chrin Community Center | October 21st from 4:30pm to 6:30pm
Nazareth Fall Festival | South Main St. Nazareth | October 21st from 2pm to 6pm
Forks Township Trunk or Treat | Forks Township Community Park | October 27th from 6pm to 8pm
SteelStacks Zombie Ball | Musikfest Cafe in Bethlehem | October 27th from 8pm to Midnight
Harvest & Haunts Fall Festival | Front St., Catasauqua | October 28th from 11am to 4pm
If you would like to add your Halloween event or you have comments, questions, or concerns, please email [email protected]